en
Please select a language

Term & Conditions

Human Resources and Personnel Management Program Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy regards policies on the confidentiality of the information and documents shared by parties having executed User Agreement with Kolay İK (“Company”) during their use of the Human Resources and Personnel Management System (“Platform”) provided by Kolay IK.

As Kolay IK, it is our priority to ensure the protection and confidentiality of information provided by the Company, Company officials or employees during the registration to and use of the Platform. For this reason, information provided by the Company and shared via the Platform shall not be used for any purpose or terms other than those stated under the User Agreement or shared with third parties.

Kolay IK processes personal data shared via the Platform as “data processor” within the scope of the Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data and in accordance with its obligations as set forth under the applicable legislation.

Where acting as data processor, Kolay IK’s activities are rather limited to the technical parts of the data processing. The authority to make decisions regarding the processing of personal data belong to the data controller. Within this scope, data subject rights foreseen under the Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data must be delivered to the relevant data controller.

In cases where Kolay IK acts as data controller, all required processes are ensured in line with the Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data and secondary legislation.

Within the scope of the applicable legislation, Kolay IK takes necessary technical and administrative measures and conducts necessary audits to establish the adequate security level in order to ensure,

  • That the personal data are not unlawfully processed,
  • That the personal data are not unlawfully accessed to, and
  • The safeguard of personal data.

Kolay IK does not disclose personal data belonging to the Company, employees and other third persons by violating the Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data or this Privacy Policy nor use them for purposes beside their data processing purposes.

Kolay IK may amend this Privacy Policy in any time with a notification on the Platform or via e-mail. Provisions of the amended Privacy Policy shall be in force at the date of notification.

You may deliver your questions on the Privacy Policy to Kolay IK by sending e-mail to iletisim@kolayik.com.

Sign Up For 15-Day Free Trial
Create Demo Account

Free for 15 days, no credit card required. Explore all the applications.

Sign Up
View Demo

Watch our 2 minute video to learn what you can do with your Kolay trial account

Watch Now